Skip to Content
Texas State University

McCoy College Scholarship Awards 2021

Emmett & Miriam McCoy Scholars of Distinction

  • Luke Burnell
  • Emily Clark
  • Sarah Gusler

 

  • Tyler Heltzel
  • Zoe Justice
  • Emily Langley

 

  • Bailey Peschel

Emmett & Miriam McCoy Scholars of Excellence

  • Jaden Cooks
  • Kaitlin Jeppesen

 

  • Stephen Marin
  • Drew Mattinson

 

  • Cooper Sloan
  • Abbey Wagner

Emmett & Miriam McCoy Graduate Fellows

  • Jabria Ard
  • Carolina Africano Arocha
  • Chi Bao
  • Kristen Breining
  • Kofi Dabo

 

  • Phoebe Duffy
  • Jessica Hooson
  • Kayla Jenkins
  • Carson Kennedy
  • Hannah Miller

 

  • Nicole Moffitt
  • Delaney Morton
  • Moumita Saha
  • Rodrigo Saldierna
  • Hannah Torres

McCoy College Scholarship Recipients

Accounting Club Scholarship

  • Brian Brown
  • Alina Jaffer

Colleen & John Aspinwall Scholarship of Merit

  • Annette Martinez

Ruth & Dan Bates Scholarship in Business

  • Jared Younce

Charles R. Bracy CPA Memorial Scholarship in Accounting

  • Juliana Melendez

Callaway Scholarship

  • Zach Andress

James R. Cook Endowed Computer Information Services Scholarship

  • Jacob Neely

Daniel & Lucy Davila Scholarship

  • James Irwin
  • Kacee May

Jodi & Matt Edgar Scholarship

  • Addison Gaetano

Diane Eure Scholarship in Accounting

  • Rylee Isken

Sarah & Doug Foshee Scholarship

  • Delsary Mueses

Financial Management Association Scholarship

  • Omar Abu Hamdan

Ralph N. Gassman Memorial Scholarship

  • Rowan Sanford

M. P. Godwin Scholarship

  • Rylee Isken

Paul R. Gowens Scholarship

  • Jessica Mann

Greater Austin Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Foundation Scholarship

  • Vanessa Villegas-Rosales

Robert A. Hatcher Memorial Scholarship

  • Beverly Swanson

Susan & David Hough Scholarship in Business

  • Gabriel Castillo

Bobby & Michelee Kanz Scholarship

  • Madison Blevins
  • Kalyn Finney

Kiehl Family Scholarship Endowment

  • Kurby Helms

J. B. & Kelly Kolodzey International Business Scholarship

  • Raven Jones

Jesse & Betty Luxton Graduate Research Fellowship

  • Patrick Kline
  • Mayuran Kularajan
  • Katie Molina

Herbert & Johanna Liebscher Foundation Scholarship

  • David Perez
  • Brooke Thompson
  • Jacob Zuber

Mark A. Middleton Scholarship

  • Summer Jeter

Dr. Lu Montondon Undergraduate Scholarship in Accounting

  • Rylee Isken

Jerry L. Moore Presidential Scholarship

  • Madison Edwards

Dr. Roselyn "Rosie" Morris Scholarship

  • Jonathan Briones

Steven M. "Steve" Pena, Sr. & Claudia Fournier-Pena Scholarship

  • Danielle Opperman

Tracy and Kelly Porter Scholarship in Business

  • Illiana Alejandro
  • Kierstan Riggs

Otis G. Reese Scholarship

  • Zachary Teegardin

Ralph B. Rushing Scholarship in Business Administration

  • Raelyn Guajardo
  • Christina Sylvester

Kristin Scholer Marketing Scholarship

  • Beatriz Rodriguez

Stan & Judy Stephenson Scholarship

  • Melvin Ogega
  • Kyler Spradling

Stanley K. Tanger Scholarship

  • Jacob Cox

Mark Westerbeck Graduate Fellowship in Business

  • Beatriz Rodriguez
  • Mayuran Kularajan

Derek & Sandra Zubeldia Scholarship

  • Denis Galperin

Bradley T. Ambroson Scholarship

  • Racquel Alba

Carolyn Barkley Scholarship in Marketing

  • Jasmine Creek

Bill Bishop Scholarship

  • Shan Baban

David Buttross Scholarship

  • Denis Galperin

Carman Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Neo Eloff
  • Aaron Lopez

Austin Conant & Kristin Conant Family Scholarship

  • Jacob Sullivan

Dan & Cindee Diepenhorst Family Scholarship

  • Britton Keller
  • Kenedi Rutherford

John & Matt Edgar Scholarship

  • Ben Swaffield

Mildred R. Englert Scholarship

  • Jacob Sullivan

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Scholarship

  • Christopher Greenly

Jack Eure Scholarship in Marketing & Management

  • Jason Guerrero

Jack & Debra Furst Scholarship

  • Racquel Alba

Wren Ansell Giesen Scholarship in Business

  • Rosa Varela Salgado

A. O. Hamon Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Summer Jeter

HEB Endowed Scholarship

  • Jackson Willis

Marvin A. Johnston Excellence Award

  • Brandon Busby

Kanz-Yarbrough Family Scholarship

  • Delma Palacios
  • Jesse Sanchez

Larry & Robin Kapavik Scholarship

  • Natalie Armenta

Jodi & Darrell Kirksey Scholarship

  • Mariana Solis Garcia
  • Jessica Mann
  • Saidif Mejia
  • Alejandro Rosales

Ronald J. & Amy B. Lightfoot Graduate Fellowship

  • Daniel Lopez

Harold G. Oldham Memorial Scholarship

  • Zachary Teegardin

Dan Pearson Scholarship

  • Ericka Zepeda

Presidential Upper Level Scholarship

  • Walter Arimokwu

Gina Lynne Brunner Robinson Memorial Scholarship

  • Annie Coufal

V. Howard Savage Scholarship

  • Ayden Garcia

Thomas Dee Seargeant - Greater Texas FCU Scholarship

  • Nicole Del Aguila

State Farm Insurance Companies Scholarship

  • Dennise Fults

Nancy Wagner Stuart Scholarship

  • Raegan Levias

Lawrence E. and Bonnie Nance Tilton Scholarship

  • Steven Dominguez

Jeff & Patty Willis Scholarship

  • Patrick Robbins

Leland Wilson Scholarship in Marketing

  • Jasmine Creek

Guillermo Antonio Wolff Memorial Scholarship

  • Sujata Duwal

Brian Wong Scholarship in Finance & Economics

  • Luke Burnell

EY Scholarship in Accounting Education

  • Mark Cortinas

Brian Wong Scholarship in Computer Information Services

  • Alain Fumero Nunez

Brian Wong Scholarship in Management

  • Zoe Justice

Ryan Lee Arredondo Memorial Scholarship

  • Katie Molina

Luman Richard Barton Scholarship

  • Ricardo Castillo

Bogutski Family Scholarship

  • Loryn Hardy

  • Aaron Lopez

Thelma O. & Chester H. Byram Scholarship

  • Alain-Junior Wa Lonla

Richard and Cathy Clay Scholarship

  • Allana Bethel

Thomas L. & Helen E. Cox Scholarship

  • Zachary Hoffman
  • April Niles

James H. & Helen S. Dotson Family Scholarship

  • Tim Cheek
  • Taralyn Wass

John & Matt Edgar Second Scholarship

  • Luis Guerrero

Faith Scholarship

  • Neo Eloff

Jack W. Farley Business Scholarship

  • Kelli Teal

Farm Credit Bank Scholarship

  • Josephine Juarez-Delgado
  • Cole Rainwater

John & Susan Ferrari Family Scholarship

  • Fabian Sunden

Brian & Nancy Gilchrist Scholarship

  • James Arteaga

Federico & Martha Gorbea Scholarship

  • Ben Swaffield

Vaisin & Bernice Guillory Accounting Scholarship

  • Olasubomi Adewodu

Hispanic Business Student Association Scholarship

  • Cristal Rodriguez Mendoza

Lana & Will Holder Scholarship

  • Ryan Coker

J. C. Kellam Memorial Scholarship

  • Yanzhi Wang

Latham J. Kerley Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Beverly Swanson
  • Kaylon Williams

Dorothy Jewell Leinneweber Graduate Fellowship

  • Emily Anderson
  • Jasmin Broussard
  • Christin Evans
  • Taylor Garber
  • Sonja Regelman
  • Beatriz Rodriguez

Kenneth Long Memorial Scholarship

  • Cristal Rodriguez Mendoza

Nick Medlock Memorial Scholarship

  • Jessica Choate
  • Saidif Mejia
  • Amaryllis Reyes

Bruce L. Moffett Scholarship

  • Alain Fumero Nunez

Celia Morgan Scholarship

  • Dennise Fults

Cathey E. & James E. Moore Scholarship

  • Annie Coufal

Robert J. Olney Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Danielle Opperman

Darrell T. & Barbara L. Piersol Presidential Scholarship in Business Administration

  •  

Anthony & Karen Ridout Scholarship

  • Delma Palacios

Dempsey Serur Business Scholarship

  • Karla Amaro
  • Wendy Antuna Bayona
  • Jarrod Langston

Dennis L. & Denise T. Smart Scholarship

  • Sasha Mallet

Mitchell Ward & Pamela Willis-Ward Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Ayden Garcia

Brian Wong Scholarship in Accounting

  • Emma DeMary

Brian Wong Scholarship in Marketing

  • Mattie Wright

Jesse & Betty Luxton Scholarship

  • Joshua Aoki
  • Isabel Araiza
  • Mark Cortinas
  • Jarrod Langston

 

  • Justin Malcolm
  • Felicity Niestemski
  • Shaunna Sizemore
  • Cheran Taylor

 

  • Kelli Teal
  • Luis Villatoro
  • Jackson Willis

Gary V. Woods Scholarship

  • Carolina Africano Arocha
  • Brian Brown
  • Phoebe Duffy
  • Hunter Freeman

 

  • Zoe Justice
  • Carson Kennedy
  • Jessica Mann
  • Nicole Moffitt

 

  • Delaney Morton
  • Rowan Sanford
  • Matthew Siegwalt
  • Bradley Taylor

H. C. Vivian Scholarship

  • Emily Anderson
  • Jabria Ard
  • Walter Arimokwu
  • Chi Bao
  • Kristen Breining
  • Jasmin Broussard
  • Jacob Cox
  • Kofi Dabo
  • Prodyut Das
  • Nicholas Dunagan
  • Christin Evans
  • Jill Fedderson

 

  • Taylor Garber
  • Emoline Gonzales
  • Zachary Hoffman
  • Alina Jaffer
  • Kayla Jenkins
  • Heather Johnson
  • Nora Luna
  • Kacee May
  • Hannah Miller
  • Nia Moffett
  • Peter Morales
  • Delaney Morton

 

  • April Niles
  • Delma Palacios
  • Kobe Partlow
  • Sonja Regelman
  • Beatriz Rodriguez
  • Karson Ruiz
  • Moumita Saha
  • Rodrigo Saldierna
  • Cameron Sullivan
  • Hannah Torres
  • Yanzhi Wang
  • Taralyn Wass